Weekday | Date | Title | Reservation Time | Meeting Time | Group | Rooms | Amenities |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday | 04/28/2024 | RESERVED | 12:00 am | ||||
Sunday | 04/28/2024 | RESERVED | 12:00 am | ||||
Sunday | 04/28/2024 | KofC Burrito Sales | 6:00 am – 1:00 pm | 8:00 am – 12:00 pm | Parish Hall West | ||
Sunday | 04/28/2024 | God's Flock Sunday (K-5) | 8:00 am – 11:15 am | 9:00 am – 10:15 am | K-8 Faith Formation/Confirmation | All Meeting Rooms 1-7 | |
Sunday | 04/28/2024 | God's Flock Sunday (K-5) "Togetherness" | 8:00 am – 9:30 am | 9:00 am – 9:30 am | K-8 Faith Formation/Confirmation | Parish Hall East | |
Sunday | 04/28/2024 | Stephen Ministry Reception | 11:30 am – 2:00 pm | 11:30 am – 2:00 pm | Stephen Ministry | Lodge | |
Tuesday | 04/30/2024 | Couple's Bible Study | 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm | 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm | Adult Faith Formation | Parish Hall East | |
Wednesday | 05/01/2024 | Card Social | 9:30 am – 12:00 pm | 9:30 am – 12:00 pm | Facility Scheduling | Lodge | |
Wednesday | 05/01/2024 | Iconography Classes | 8:30 am – 2:30 pm | 9:30 am – 2:00 pm | Facility Scheduling | Meeting Room 2 - St. Gemma Galgani Meeting Room 4 - Blessed Rolando Rivi | |
Wednesday | 05/01/2024 | RESERVED | 11:30 am | ||||
Thursday | 05/02/2024 | Iconography Classes Make-up Session | 8:30 am – 2:30 pm | 9:30 am – 2:00 pm | Facility Scheduling | Meeting Room 2 - St. Gemma Galgani Meeting Room 4 - Blessed Rolando Rivi | |
Thursday | 05/02/2024 | Walking Thru Grief | 5:00 pm – 7:45 pm | 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm | Grief Ministry | Meeting Room 3 - Servant of God Julia Greeley Meeting Room 5 - Servant of God Guido Shaffer | |
Thursday | 05/02/2024 | Knights of Columbus Officers Meeting | 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm | 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm | Knights of Columbus | Meeting Room 2 - St. Gemma Galgani Meeting Room 4 - Blessed Rolando Rivi | |
Saturday | 05/04/2024 | RESERVED | 12:00 am | ||||
Saturday | 05/04/2024 | Called & Gifted - Small Groups | 9:00 am – 11:00 am | 9:00 am – 11:00 am | Called and Gifted | Lodge | |
Saturday | 05/04/2024 | First Holy Communion Reception | 11:30 am – 12:30 pm | 11:30 am – 12:30 pm | K-8 Faith Formation/Confirmation | Entire Parish Life Center | |
Saturday | 05/04/2024 | Caregiver Support Group | 12:45 pm – 3:15 pm | 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm | Facility Scheduling | Parish Hall East | |
Sunday | 05/05/2024 | RESERVED | 12:00 am | ||||
Sunday | 05/05/2024 | 1st Communion Crusaders and Purpose Confirmation | 3:00 pm – 5:15 pm | 4:00 pm – 5:15 pm | K-8 Faith Formation/Confirmation | Entire Parish Life Center | |
Sunday | 05/05/2024 | RESERVED | 5:30 pm | ||||
Sunday | 05/05/2024 | Called | 5:15 pm – 9:15 pm | 6:45 pm – 8:15 pm | High School | Parish Hall East Parish Hall West | |
Monday | 05/06/2024 | Called & Gifted - Small Groups | 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm | 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm | Called and Gifted | Parish Hall West | |
Tuesday | 05/07/2024 | Mass | 8:30 am | Entire Parish Life Center | |||
Tuesday | 05/07/2024 | Couple's Bible Study | 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm | 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm | Adult Faith Formation | Parish Hall West | |
Wednesday | 05/08/2024 | Mass | 8:30 am | Entire Parish Life Center | |||
Wednesday | 05/08/2024 | Iconography Classes | 8:30 am – 2:30 pm | 9:30 am – 2:00 pm | Facility Scheduling | Meeting Room 2 - St. Gemma Galgani Meeting Room 4 - Blessed Rolando Rivi | |
Thursday | 05/09/2024 | Mass | 8:30 am | Entire Parish Life Center | |||
Thursday | 05/09/2024 | Iconography Classes Make-up Session | 8:30 am – 2:30 pm | 9:30 am – 2:00 pm | Facility Scheduling | Meeting Room 2 - St. Gemma Galgani Meeting Room 4 - Blessed Rolando Rivi | |
Thursday | 05/09/2024 | Walking Thru Grief | 5:00 pm – 7:45 pm | 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm | Grief Ministry | Meeting Room 3 - Servant of God Julia Greeley Meeting Room 5 - Servant of God Guido Shaffer | |
Thursday | 05/09/2024 | RESERVED | 6:30 pm | ||||
Thursday | 05/09/2024 | KofC General Meeting | 6:00 pm – 9:30 pm | 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm | Knights of Columbus | Lodge | |
Thursday | 05/09/2024 | Ladies Auxiliary Meeting | 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm | 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm | Ladies Auxiliury | Parish Hall West | |
Friday | 05/10/2024 | Mass | 8:30 am | Entire Parish Life Center | |||
Saturday | 05/11/2024 | RESERVED | 12:00 am | ||||
Saturday | 05/11/2024 | RESERVED | 12:00 am | ||||
Saturday | 05/11/2024 | RESERVED | 12:00 am | ||||
Saturday | 05/11/2024 | Into the Breach | 9:00 am – 3:00 pm | 10:00 am – 2:00 pm | Knights of Columbus | Parish Hall West | |
Sunday | 05/12/2024 | RESERVED | 12:00 am | ||||
Sunday | 05/12/2024 | RESERVED | 12:00 am | ||||
Sunday | 05/12/2024 | RESERVED | 12:00 am | ||||
Tuesday | 05/14/2024 | Mass | 8:30 am | Entire Parish Life Center | |||
Tuesday | 05/14/2024 | Couple's Bible Study | 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm | 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm | Adult Faith Formation | Parish Hall West | |
Wednesday | 05/15/2024 | Mass | 8:30 am | Entire Parish Life Center | |||
Thursday | 05/16/2024 | Mass | 8:30 am | Entire Parish Life Center | |||
Thursday | 05/16/2024 | Walking Thru Grief | 5:00 pm – 7:45 pm | 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm | Grief Ministry | Meeting Room 3 - Servant of God Julia Greeley Meeting Room 5 - Servant of God Guido Shaffer | |
Friday | 05/17/2024 | Mass | 8:30 am | Entire Parish Life Center | |||
Saturday | 05/18/2024 | Called & Gifted - Small Groups | 9:00 am – 11:00 am | 9:00 am – 11:00 am | Called and Gifted | Parish Hall West | |
Saturday | 05/18/2024 | Caregiver Support Group | 12:45 pm – 3:15 pm | 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm | Facility Scheduling | Parish Hall East | |
Monday | 05/20/2024 | Called & Gifted - Small Groups | 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm | 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm | Called and Gifted | Parish Hall West | |
Tuesday | 05/21/2024 | Charity and Social Outreach Meeting | 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm | 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm | Charity & Social Justice | Parish Hall East Gathering Area | |
Tuesday | 05/21/2024 | Couple's Bible Study | 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm | 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm | Adult Faith Formation | Parish Hall East | |
Thursday | 05/23/2024 | Walking Thru Grief | 5:00 pm – 7:45 pm | 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm | Grief Ministry | Meeting Room 3 - Servant of God Julia Greeley Meeting Room 5 - Servant of God Guido Shaffer | |
Saturday | 05/25/2024 | Into the Breach | 9:00 am – 3:00 pm | 10:00 am – 2:00 pm | Knights of Columbus | Parish Hall West | |
Saturday | 05/25/2024 | Steubenville Information Meeting | 2:45 pm – 4:30 pm | 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm | High School | Lodge | |
Sunday | 05/26/2024 | KofC Burrito Sales | 6:00 am – 1:00 pm | 8:00 am – 12:00 pm | Facility Scheduling | Parish Hall West | |
Wednesday | 05/29/2024 | Mystagogy | 5:30 pm – 8:15 pm | 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm | Adult Faith Formation | Parish Hall West | |
Thursday | 05/30/2024 | Confirmation Reception | 4:00 pm – 9:30 pm | 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm | K-8 Faith Formation/Confirmation | Parish Hall East Parish Hall West Parish Hall Kitchen | |
Friday | 05/31/2024 | Stroke Scan Plus | 8:00 am – 6:30 pm | 9:00 am – 6:30 pm | Facility Scheduling | Parish Hall East | |
Saturday | 06/01/2024 | RESERVED | 12:00 am | ||||
Saturday | 06/01/2024 | Stroke Scan Plus | 9:00 am – 7:00 pm | 9:00 am – 6:30 pm | Facility Scheduling | Parish Hall East | |
Saturday | 06/01/2024 | Ladies Potluck | 11:30 am – 4:15 pm | 12:00 pm – 4:00 pm | Ladies Auxiliury | Lodge | |
Sunday | 06/02/2024 | RESERVED | 12:00 am | ||||
Wednesday | 06/05/2024 | VBS Set-Up | 9:00 am – 3:00 pm | 9:00 am – 3:00 pm | K-8 Faith Formation/Confirmation | Entire Parish Life Center | |
Wednesday | 06/05/2024 | Card Social | 9:30 am – 12:00 pm | 9:30 am – 12:00 pm | Facility Scheduling | Lodge | |
Thursday | 06/06/2024 | VBS Set-Up | 9:00 am – 3:00 pm | 9:00 am – 3:00 pm | K-8 Faith Formation/Confirmation | Entire Parish Life Center | |
Thursday | 06/06/2024 | Knights of Columbus Officers Meeting | 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm | 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm | Knights of Columbus | Meeting Room 2 - St. Gemma Galgani Meeting Room 4 - Blessed Rolando Rivi | |
Saturday | 06/08/2024 | RESERVED | 12:00 am | ||||
Saturday | 06/08/2024 | Into the Breach | 9:00 am – 3:00 pm | 10:00 am – 2:00 pm | Knights of Columbus | Parish Hall West | |
Sunday | 06/09/2024 | RESERVED | 12:00 am | ||||
Sunday | 06/09/2024 | VBS | 9:30 am – 2:00 pm | 11:30 am – 1:00 pm | K-8 Faith Formation/Confirmation | Parish Hall East | |
Monday | 06/10/2024 | VBS | All Day | All Day | K-8 Faith Formation/Confirmation | Front Parking Lot Entire Parish Life Center | |
Tuesday | 06/11/2024 | VBS | All Day | All Day | K-8 Faith Formation/Confirmation | Front Parking Lot Entire Parish Life Center | |
Wednesday | 06/12/2024 | VBS | All Day | All Day | K-8 Faith Formation/Confirmation | Front Parking Lot Entire Parish Life Center | |
Thursday | 06/13/2024 | VBS | All Day | All Day | K-8 Faith Formation/Confirmation | Front Parking Lot Entire Parish Life Center | |
Thursday | 06/13/2024 | KofC General Meeting | 6:00 pm – 9:30 pm | 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm | Knights of Columbus | Parish Hall East | |
Friday | 06/14/2024 | VBS | All Day | All Day | K-8 Faith Formation/Confirmation | Front Parking Lot Entire Parish Life Center | |
Saturday | 06/15/2024 | Caregiver Support Group | 12:45 pm – 3:15 pm | 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm | Facility Scheduling | Parish Hall East | |
Monday | 06/17/2024 | Bible Study - Genesis | 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm | 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm | Adult Faith Formation | Parish Hall West | |
Wednesday | 06/19/2024 | Iconography Classes | 8:30 am – 2:30 pm | 9:30 am – 2:00 pm | Facility Scheduling | Meeting Room 2 - St. Gemma Galgani Meeting Room 4 - Blessed Rolando Rivi | |
Wednesday | 06/19/2024 | Mystagogy | 5:30 pm – 8:15 pm | 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm | Adult Faith Formation | Parish Hall West | |
Friday | 06/21/2024 | K of C Annual Blood Drive | All Day | All Day | Knights of Columbus | Parish Hall East | |
Monday | 06/24/2024 | Bible Study - Genesis | 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm | 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm | Adult Faith Formation | Parish Hall West | |
Wednesday | 06/26/2024 | Iconography Classes | 8:30 am – 2:30 pm | 9:30 am – 2:00 pm | Facility Scheduling | Meeting Room 2 - St. Gemma Galgani Meeting Room 4 - Blessed Rolando Rivi | |
Saturday | 06/29/2024 | RESERVED | 12:00 am | ||||
Saturday | 06/29/2024 | Caregiver Support Group | 12:45 pm – 3:15 pm | 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm | Facility Scheduling | Parish Hall East |